Past Scholarship Recipients

June 05, 2019 |

2020/2021

Dorothy Van Norman Scholarship

  • Stephine Sorenson – Nursing (Administration)

Library Services Scholarship

  • Paras Luitel – Electrical Engineering (Circulation)
  • Rachana Bhusal – Community Health (ERC)
  • Ericka Bjorngaard – Zoology (Archives)
  • Reena Tamang – Computer Information Technology (Music Library)

2019/2020

Dorothy Van Norman Scholarship

  • Dibiz Kansakar – Electrical Engineering (Circulation)

Library Services Scholarship

  • Brandon Ching – Marketing (Circulation)
  • Danho (Jude) Djigbe – Mechanical Engineering (Circulation)
  • Courtney Devlaeminck – Law Enforcement (Archives)
  • Ben Siglin – Theatre Arts (Archives)
  • Reena Tamang – Computer Information Technology (Music Library)

2018/2019

Dorothy Van Norman Scholarship

  • Jenna Thompson – Biology (ERC)
  • Divin Bebela – Communication Disorders Studies (PAT)

Library Services Scholarship

  • Karla Balbuena Garcia – Business Management (Administration)
  • Tyra Blazek – Human Resource Management (Tech Services)
  • Caitlin Galagan – Nursing (Archives)
  • Rachel Schroers – Computer Information Technology (Tech Desk)
  • Jerusalem Tola – Music Industry (ERC)
  • Daniel Vang – Computer Information Technology (Systems)

2017/2018

Dorothy Van Norman Scholarship

  • Bethlehem Alem – Biology (Circulation)
  • Meghan Gavin – Communication Disorders Studies (Administration)

Library Services Scholarship

  • Eric Backhaus – Computer Information Technology/Mathematics (Systems/Tech Desk)
  • Karla Balbuena Garcia – Business Management (Administration)
  • Tyra Blazek – Human Resource Management (Tech Services)
  • Morgan Flatness – Nursing (Music Library)
  • Patrick Flynn – Computer Information Technology (Tech Desk)
  • Katherine Reneau – Music Industry (Music Library)

2016/2017

Dorothy Van Norman Scholarship

  • Zua Her – Dental Hygiene (Archives)
  • Adrianna Medrano – Music Industry, Audio Engineer Specialist (Music Library)

Library Services Scholarship

  • Carthan Fears – Computer Engineering Technology (Circulation)
  • Eh Pho Say – Social Work (Archives)
  • Karisa Zachar – Social Work (Reference)

2015/2016

Dorothy Van Norman Scholarship

  • Amanda Peters – Elementary Education with STEM certification (Circulation)
  • Babie Yang – Community Health (Archives)

Library Services Scholarship

  • Aidan McCoy – Computer Information Technology (Circulation)
  • Cassidy Morris – Biology (Circulation)
  • Pa Lee – Piano Performance (Music Library)
  • Elise Pawlak – Creative Writing and Mass Media (Circulation)

2014/2015

Dorothy Van Norman Scholarship

  • Joey Cheam – International Business and Spanish (Circulation)
  • Kalee Fuller – Accounting (Acquisitions/Tech Services)

Library Services Scholarship

  • Lydia Andu – Psychology (Circulation)
  • Andrew Dirckx – Physics (Administration)
  • Reginald Domineck – Marketing (Archives)
  • Titilope Kawonise – Biomedical Science/Pre-Med (Circulation)
  • Shelly Thao – Nursing (Administration)

Share this Article:

Categories: